?

Log in

simicide

The Blunder Legacy, Gen 2 : Part 2

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 29th, 2007 | 04:53 pm
mood: complacentcomplacent
posted by: lexy in simicide






Why why why why do they have nannies in this game? they should just give you the option to invite strangers from the street to look after the kids, much more use.



Luke's birthday.



He still has big ears and a cute but ugly aura.



Seriously Eli stop being nice you freak.



Quit stealing nice points from your brother.



Makeovers.



Makeovers.



Makeovers.. (or really just lipgloss tbh)



HXC PIRATE MAKEOVERSSSS.



appropriate.



oh sweetie little do you know.



Tamsyn hates kids.



Eli: Nigga, I iz black you think I can't dodge bullets?



Grumpy dancing.



Eli: Not nice, not nice at all. D:



Quooooootie.



This needs no caption.



Pregz Keith. :D



Yup, she stepped right over it.



Poisonous stare of Little Miss I hate kids.



STOP FUCKING CONGRATULATING HIM.



Why does pregnancy always produce fires in my legacies?



Feel the pain man. See the stretchmarks. Suffffffffffer.



-_____________-



Score!



Arrr ._.



Eli: Mumumumumumumumumumumumumumumumumumumumumum!
Tamsyn: Not now mummy's tending to her drugs.



What you grinning at?



Oh right your husband just went through labour, lolz.



Tamsyn: Whyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy another child? D:
(Baby Zed Blunder btw)


Omg finally! True colours.



This asshole ruins everything. Case in point.



Brilliant.



Improv wedding. >>



Fail.



Ahh, married life.



YAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!



Oh dear Eli growed up.



Muchhhhhh better. ^__^



Zed's birthday.



Not much to say about Alien spawn is there really.



Hitting on the ladiesssss.



..wow.



OH PLEASE YOU WERE JUST STARING AT HIM NAKED.



Smustle time. All black smustle time. Please note in the window.



In this family white people are forced to dance outside.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {10}

The Cool Kidz

(no subject)

from: theoneontheleft
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
Link

LOFL
i love the pirate
plz stop making me laugh, it hurts

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
Link

Luke is the best pirate everrr.
I am sorry I will try and be boring in future.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Erica

(no subject)

from: ohcherub
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 04:32 pm (UTC)
Link

LOL I love your little drawings on them! ^___^

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
Link

ahaha I do too, I felt bad that their wedding was shoddy so obv I made it classy.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Minna

(no subject)

from: causticdreams
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
Link

Why why why why do they have nannies in this game?
So that IRL au pairs wouldn't feel useless? It'd be totally kewl if you could get a sim au pair instead of an old lady. D:

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh man, I would love it if I could hire some random young hot french girl.

Reply | Parent | Thread

cheese_machine

(no subject)

from: cheese_machine
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
Link

LOL

Ballarina pirate!

And much love for alien babies!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: quack182
date: Sep. 30th, 2007 11:33 am (UTC)
Link

I love your drawings on the pic. They make me lol irl :P
And your captions are brilliant! :D

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)