?

Log in

simicide

The Blunder Legacy, Gen 2 : Part 3

« previous entry | next entry »
Nov. 17th, 2007 | 07:49 pm
mood: confusedconfused
posted by: lexy in simicide


(pretend that says part 3 :x)


So they're not dead! I've just been busy/lazy etc. But I'm trying. Hope you enjoy this update. ♥


Wolves are mean. :(



Whose house REALLY breaks this much?! :K



Mmm pleasant.



Pirates love puddles. :D



The dog ate my homework excuse 4realz.



Eli: la la laaa going to do my intact homework..
Zed: BRAT BRAT BRAT NOISE



At least Keith has the courtesy to do it outdoors.



cutecutecute!



poor bear ;-;



don't. get it. twisted. -snapz-



This little ho kept knocking over the rubbish. -_-



Tamsyn: Woe is me, I have a job. :(



Time to grow up luke! (maybe he got his pirate hook caught in the couch I dunno)



Yikes.



He has crazy jowelly jowels but I'm hoping the emo style detracts from that and makes him look kinda cute.



Rocking his outfit but umm worryingly Keith in teh background fancying the nanny. :|



Newly emo online experience.



Bad leader of the pack!



ewwwwww hygenic.



lovelovelove the awkward dancing face. ^__^



Sad salmon.



ya!!!1!



SNOGZ!! blatently trying to steal the limelight from their brother on his birthday.



Who is err.. yeah.



Slightly green hair and beautymarks.. yeah better. :/



Giraffe neck!



Luke: grrl respeck dun u no i is part black ;D
Ophelia: ..oh



Lukes inner monologue: I am so in.



LUVAS TIFF



Arrrrrgh. I really fucking hate burglars (partly because it takes me forever to spell it right ;-;) because they won't stop bitching and crying about it for years.



Bad lighting so you totally can't see it but she reminded me of Tyra Banks so much.



Yay stealings!



Tyra cop: You must pack up your things and return to a jail cell, you will not be America's next top thief.
Thief: Noooooooooooooooo :(



stfu bitch.



Can'trememberhername: No massages from duck lips.



Look how sad omg. :(



Something for the ladies. Or men. Or no one, it's just pixels you perverts.

So umm another update soon hopefully. I've been working on Lukes LTW of having 50 first dates, it's actually pretty fun.. but we're only up to 8 so far, haha.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {11}

Erica

(no subject)

from: ohcherub
date: Nov. 17th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
Link

HAVE I TOLD YOU LATELY THAT I LOVE YOUUUUUUU?! Omg just so many lulz and why did you not tell me you had been "playing"? :D
"Tyra cop: You must pack up your things and return to a jail cell, you will not be America's next top thief."
LOOOOOL ^__________^

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Nov. 18th, 2007 01:06 pm (UTC)
Link

I love you too missy. ♥ TY 4 BEING AN AVID READER.

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Cool Kidz

(no subject)

from: theoneontheleft
date: Nov. 17th, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
Link


Playing destruct-o-match

I LOVE GIRAFFES
Miss da pirate get-up lolz

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Nov. 18th, 2007 01:08 pm (UTC)
Link

lol obv!
I'm sure there will be plenty of pirates to come. ;D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kat

(no subject)

from: fiyre
date: Nov. 18th, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
Link

Tyra!cop... Love it!

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Nov. 18th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
Link

haha thanks.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Saiyuri

(no subject)

from: saiyuri
date: Nov. 18th, 2007 01:18 am (UTC)
Link

I love your Legacy. Tyra!cop was funny. I also like the little add-ons you wrote/drew in. XD

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Nov. 18th, 2007 01:18 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Rag Doll

(no subject)

from: shading
date: Nov. 19th, 2007 11:15 am (UTC)
Link

LOL he is totally pete wentzing here and here!

the tyra cop thing was hilarioussss
gosh these must take you forever to upload!

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Nov. 19th, 2007 11:22 am (UTC)
Link

ahahah he so is!!

not really actually, the worst part is starting to organise the pictures but once I have my system in order it's pretty quick. And for uploading mass pictures flock is my bffzzz, it would be a nightmare to do it otherwise.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Shawn

(no subject)

from: squee
date: Nov. 21st, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
Link

hahahahahaomg you make me laugh.

I am totally excited to do my own legacy BUT I CHEAT TOO MUCH ;~; I dunno if I can do it.

Would it count if I m8ed my legacy sim with a current sim in the neighborhood who is just as hot? Or do I need a townie? D:

Reply | Thread