?

Log in

simicide

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jan. 17th, 2009 | 01:53 pm
posted by: lexy in simicide

Sooo. I clearly have no luck with legacies so I'm starting something else, seeing as my community is called 'simicide' I thought maybe we should try that and basically what I'm doing is a self challenge where I create a sim and then am allowed to do no interaction whatsoever and then I see how long it takes them to die whether it be accident or starving or they somehow manage to make it to a naturally old age.If it comes to options where I have to make a decision then I will always choose either the yes option or if there is none available the first option.

This first challenge however my brothers deleted my expansion packs and all my downloads so all I had was the basic ts2 and when I started it my internet was down so I had no other choice. However I feel this adds to the blah mood I was in at the time (hence why everything is so grey and miserable). I also couldn't be bothered editing the screenshots. Let's begin!



This is Georgia Simicidal. She is very blah. Her stats I can't remember because I just left them as what they already were and her aspiration is family (I rolled it).





Grey basic house. God the base game is so ugly.



Inside is furnished but you know in a depressing way with enough stuff so it's not like oh she doesn't have anything and therefore her early demise is inevitable.



As you can see bedroom, bathroom, kitchen and living room.. although initially I did forget the kitchen and was tempted to just put a fridge outside.



First thing she did was put music on and I realised I am stupid and put the radio back to front.



Better.



Then she was all about the reading of smut for hours while I had to restrain myself from interfering becuase it was so dull.



Then she was all HEY HEY LOOK I CAN COOK!! no dear, that's cereal.



And you can't digest spoons so lay off crunching the metal.



Then the welcome wagon rolled around and she ignored them all because painting was way more important than being social.



All the people hovering around the house expecting conversation or invitations inside where not as important as art, she was clearly creating something amazing.



Umm yeah. You keep that as a wall memento that you are a fucking idiot.



SEE SEE I CAN COOK!! microwaving is not real cooking though is it hun, it's pressing buttons.



Here is her concentrating on pooping face.



Okay I'll give her props for not burning it.



Lounge lounge grumble. ps. you might wanna turn the radio off at some point seeing as you have like 200 simoleons and I'm not helping you pay your electicity bill so when you run out it's all on you bb.



THEN DON'T IGNORE ALL OTHER PEOPLE.



Or you know, do. She continued to go from reading to getting up putting the book away and bitching to me about not having any social interaction and then getting the book out again.



Eventually she decided eating when her hunger bar was almost full would help.



Hah. Not so smart now.



WHAT? You mean burnt food didn't help that?!



She searches the paper for friends.



Then decides sleeping in her underwear might entice company over.



She dreams about the only person she knows.



Then wakes up the next morning to bitch some more.



o hai there easter bunny pedo rabbit social bunny.



Seriously why so creepy maxis?



D: it's like Donnie Darko, go away Frank.



Still Georgia ignores, she likes being anti-social even when bunnies stand behind her juggling little people.



He even started applauding nothing to get her attention.



She eventually puts the book away and takes her grump out on the bookcase.



She doesn't have much in the way of conversation seeing as she has never left her house.



Hmm I will ponder this by sticking my bunny paw through my bunny costume to reach my chin.



She doesn't like easter bonnets dipshit, she'd much rather hang out in her underwear all day GOT IT?





Yes because annoying and laughing at people is a good way to get people to continue to talk to you.



He hopped away while she looked disgusted and annoyed.



And proceeded to cry into the phone.



Then they played punch u punch me which Georgia obviously took too far and beat the crap out of rabbitface.



Smell my fingers, I never wash my hands.



Despite the evil look on her face and the fact it looks like she's inserting him into the wall she is actually giving him a back rub although no doubt her motives are sinister.



Umm yeah good luck there.


That's all for now. I just downloaded default eyes and skins so hopefully she'll look a little better in the next update but other than that I'll probably stick with maxis crap unless I find a particularly fitting outfit or something.
Tags:

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {7}

Erica

(no subject)

from: ohcherub
date: Jan. 17th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Link

SOCIAL BUNNIES ARE CREEPY! D: Although strangely cute... That probably does not help the creepiness!

lol default bunny icon

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Link

they're sooo not cute, just freaky as hell!

Reply | Parent | Thread

cassandra

(no subject)

from: cosmetical
date: Jan. 17th, 2009 06:46 pm (UTC)
Link

lol but what about when she runs out of groceries? and i am such a micro manager, i could never ever do this. and also when she runs out of money. ah. :[

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
Link

I am such a sims control freak which is why I'm doing this as like a personal challenge it is so hard to not like force her to do stuff. :x

I dunno for this first one I think I'll just let the money and groceries run out and see how things unfold then maybe set up some different guidelines and redo it like make the person get the first job in the newspaper and buy them groceries.. I dunno I just want to see what happens and quite frankly the sooner she dies the better. :K

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Cool Kidz

(no subject)

from: theoneontheleft
date: Jan. 18th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
Link

omg gtfo cereal and the microwave totes count as cooking >(

Reply | Thread

Rag Doll

(no subject)

from: shading
date: Jan. 19th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
Link

hahahah this is such a cool idea.
i guess you could get her a job or something and still just leave it so that.. if she goes or doesn't go it's all on her. obviously i don't think she'll be getting a lot of promotions or anything since you're not going to skill build haha. and the whole grocery thing too

Reply | Thread

Lexy

(no subject)

from: lexy
date: Jan. 19th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Link

like I said for this one I'm just gonna leave all that stuff cuz then once she dies I can reinstall my expansion packs and try it again and make them get a job and figure something out about groceries (although seeing as it's a single sim it should last a while unless she gets all wasteful and cooks a million meals)

but actually she's already got 2 creativity skill points all on her own and almost has a cooking one... she'd have more if she bloody studied instead of crappy reading for pleasure though >:( haha.

Reply | Parent | Thread